( million yen)
FY2016 FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020
Net Sales 33,61240,74745,99255,70154,819
Operating Profit 7,63510,13311,27215,74116,094
Ordinary Profit 7,99510,36211,56116,26516,455
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 5,1457,2037,84711,37511,437
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 125.74176.02191.76277.95279.62
Total Assets 56,40465,97875,75988,49194,019
Net Assets 45,36751,54958,03467,20474,692
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 80.478.176.675.979.4

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by